Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-13.310
- Offensive Rating103.226
- Defensive Rating116.520
- Pace73.897
- Effective FG%48.0%21
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%47
- Turnover Pct18.8%62
- FT Attempt Rate41.3%91
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.310
- Offensive Rating103.226
- Defensive Rating116.520
- Pace73.897
- Effective FG%48.0%21
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%47
- Turnover Pct18.8%62
- FT Attempt Rate41.3%91
Results & Margin
- Win Pct13.8%2
- Point Margin / Game-9.86
- Points / Game76.175
- Points Allowed / Game85.91
- 1st Half Margin-7.13
- 2nd Half Margin-2.818
- Avg Largest Lead5.36
- Avg Largest Deficit16.410
Box Score
- Points / Game76.175
- Rebounds / Game35.654
- Assists / Game11.416
- ORebs / Game11.269
- DRebs / Game24.437
- Steals / Game5.327
- Blocks / Game3.353
- Turnovers / Game13.927
- PFs / Game24.70
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.328
- FGAs / Game60.083
- Field Goal Pct40.6%9
- 2PMs / Game15.36
- 2PAs / Game35.538
- 2-Point Pct43.2%3
- 3PMs / Game9.089
- 3PAs / Game24.689
- 3-Point Pct36.7%74
- FTMs / Game18.497
- FTAs / Game24.896
- Free Throw Pct74.3%85
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s40.3%1
- % Pts from 3s35.5%85
- % Pts from FTs24.2%96
- Paint Pts / Game24.378
- % Pts in Paint31.9%69
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.139
- % Pts on Fast Break4.1%36
- Points off TOVs / Game11.857
- % Pts off TOVs15.5%45
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.736
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.395
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.6%38
- Points / Shot1.2756
- 3-Point Att Rate40.9%81
- Assist Pct46.7%16
- Assists / 100 Poss15.43
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.82x13
- PF Drawn / Game21.194
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%56.1%3
- Opp True Shooting %60.7%1
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.5%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.9%8
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.7%3
- Opp 3PA Rate38.4%30
- Opp FT Att Rate51.8%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.490
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game85.91
- Paint Pts Allowed30.71
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.110
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.49
- Opp Assist Pct55.5%24
- TOVs Forced / Game12.332
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.2%41
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.7%10
- Steal Pct7.2%10
- Block Pct4.5%40
- Hakeem Pct11.7%14
- PF Efficiency1.17x5
- Steals / PF0.21x1
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 8 D-I teams- #8FB Pts Diff-92
- #34FTAR41.3%
- #933P%36.7%
- #114PO TOV Diff-109
- #1533PM Diff+6
- #187OREB%29.1%
- #195TOV%18.8%
- #208Opp OREB%29.8%
- #8FB Pts Diff-92
- #34FTAR41.3%
- #933P%36.7%
- #114PO TOV Diff-109
- #1533PM Diff+6
- #187OREB%29.1%
- #195TOV%18.8%
- #208Opp OREB%29.8%
- #348Adj DRtg117.8
- #340Opp 3P%39.7%
- #340Opp eFG%56.1%
- #324Pts Diff-285
- #298SOS-4.9
- #296AST%46.7%
- #293Opp TOV%16.7%
- #278eFG%48.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Ball St. 2021-2213-17MACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate84 - 2

UTSA 2022-238-22C-USAMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj O84 - 3

Houston ChristianHCU 2022-237-22SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate82 - 4
Northern IllinoisNIU 2023-249-20MACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%80 - 5

Lipscomb 2014-1511-17ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo79 - 6

James MadisonJMU 2019-208-21CAAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%77 - 7

Rice 2015-1610-20C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp eFG%77 - 8

Rice 2018-1911-19C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, FT rate76 - 9

LIU 2017-1813-15NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%76 - 10

Louisiana 2019-2013-19Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O75
| R. OnwuasorRandy Onwuasor | Sr | 6'3" | +0.152 | – | – | 52.1%41 | 34.3%99 | 23.6 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 31.2% | 82.1% |
| J. McGeeJames McGee | Jr | 6'2" | -0.145 | – | – | 57.1%66 | 19.0%57 | 14.2 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 42.6% | 73.0% |
| J. MarshallJohn Marshall | Sr | 6'1" | -0.334 | – | – | 49.4%29 | 15.8%34 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 35.1% | 77.5% |
| J. CallowayJacob Calloway | Fr | 6'8" | -0.430 | – | – | 61.9%84 | 21.1%71 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 38.5% | 76.0% |
| R. ParsonsRace Parsons | Sr | 6'3" | -0.529 | – | – | 62.9%86 | 14.7%26 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 36.7% | 85.7% |
| I. MadunicIvan Madunic | Fr | 6'11" | -1.013 | – | – | 48.0%24 | 13.3%19 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 29.3% | 63.6% |
| W. JoyceWill Joyce | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 55.6%59 | 14.3%24 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 56.7% |
| A. SaltesAdonis Saltes | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 66.5%92 | 20.0%64 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| J. SwallowJoel Swallow | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 34.1%8 | 10.4%8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. DayDecardo Day | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.2%28 | 18.2%51 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 23.5% | 70.6% |
| N. NamdarNeema Namdar | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 34.2%8 | 21.8%75 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 100.0% |
| C. MusokoChristian Musoko | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 49.6%29 | 20.9%70 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 57.6% |
| B. HolkerBrayden Holker | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 62.7%86 | 13.5%20 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 60.5% |
| M. JohnsonMatt Johnson | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 58.7%73 | 12.7%16 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 48.3% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #283 | -8.923 | 106.635 | 115.617 | -1.955 | -538 | +2263 | 30.0%41 | +1072 | 52.3%58 | 34.2%55 | 72.2%46 | |
| 12-19 | #319 | -13.012 | 97.96 | 110.933 | -4.435 | +2449 | +450 | 31.0%56 | +1103 | 47.6%10 | 31.3%13 | 72.9%61 | |
| 10-21 | #253 | -6.926 | 105.645 | 112.414 | -2.648 | -10812 | +1759 | 28.5%42 | -1556 | 49.3%28 | 30.0%7 | 72.8%63 | |
| 24-13 | #114 | 5.670 | 110.578 | 105.055 | -0.164 | +13582 | +2564 | 29.4%54 | -3566 | 53.4%85 | 35.3%69 | 72.5%60 | |
| 23-12 | #166 | -0.351 | 106.465 | 106.634 | -5.422 | +16689 | +1658 | 28.8%52 | +1438 | 53.1%84 | 34.3%58 | 71.4%50 | |
| 17-15 | #147 | 3.864 | 101.442 | 97.678 | -2.444 | +16188 | +250 | 27.7%43 | +3024 | 50.5%57 | 33.1%45 | 71.6%57 | |
| 17-17 | #261 | -6.430 | 99.018 | 105.449 | -5.516 | +847 | -345 | 23.9%12 | +2136 | 50.9%49 | 34.0%42 | 71.2%55 | |
| 13-19 | #264 | -9.222 | 103.737 | 112.911 | -1.353 | -6921 | +955 | 23.8%11 | +542 | 50.4%38 | 35.8%64 | 73.8%77 | |
| 6-27 | #327 | -15.77 | 102.037 | 117.71 | -4.821 | -1240 | +554 | 29.5%49 | +4421 | 48.2%20 | 35.9%63 | 74.2%86 | |
| 4-24 | #342 | -19.12 | 98.318 | 117.31 | -3.232 | -1745 | -2629 | 23.7%7 | +2330 | 49.8%45 | 36.4%75 | 71.2%65 | |
| 9-19 | #314 | -12.211 | 98.122 | 110.38 | -5.017 | -8217 | +3378 | 23.3%3 | +717 | 52.4%83 | 39.1%95 | 66.9%28 | |
| 1-27 | #351 | -25.50 | 89.30 | 114.86 | -2.640 | -2131 | -2729 | 24.2%2 | +825 | 44.9%3 | 32.7%27 | 68.9%42 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



