Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating-32.21
- Offensive Rating180.098
- Defensive Rating212.22
- Pace33.82
- Effective FG%45.3%12
- Off Rebound Pct20.0%0
- Turnover Pct36.6%3
- FT Attempt Rate30.3%7
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-32.21
- Offensive Rating180.098
- Defensive Rating212.22
- Pace33.82
- Effective FG%45.3%12
- Off Rebound Pct20.0%0
- Turnover Pct36.6%3
- FT Attempt Rate30.3%7
Results & Margin
- Win Pct23.1%7
- Point Margin / Game-10.95
- Points / Game60.812
- Points Allowed / Game71.718
- 1st Half Margin-8.11
- 2nd Half Margin-2.820
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game60.812
- Rebounds / Game31.416
- Assists / Game11.530
- ORebs / Game7.13
- DRebs / Game24.372
- Steals / Game5.014
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game12.452
- PFs / Game17.373
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.314
- FGAs / Game54.556
- Field Goal Pct39.1%6
- 2PMs / Game14.48
- 2PAs / Game35.044
- 2-Point Pct41.2%3
- 3PMs / Game6.867
- 3PAs / Game19.567
- 3-Point Pct35.2%65
- FTMs / Game11.512
- FTAs / Game16.58
- Free Throw Pct69.5%52
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.4%22
- % Pts from 3s33.8%87
- % Pts from FTs18.8%21
- Paint Pts / Game8.515
- % Pts in Paint13.9%16
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.434
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%38
- Points off TOVs / Game5.010
- % Pts off TOVs8.2%13
- 1st Half Pts / Game26.75
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.034
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.3%9
- Points / Shot1.126
- 3-Point Att Rate35.7%62
- Assist Pct54.2%57
- Assists / 100 Poss34.199
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.93x39
- PF Drawn / Game16.611
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.7%33
- Opp True Shooting %54.8%30
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.4%33
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.5%34
- Opp 3PA Rate32.5%65
- Opp FT Att Rate37.1%46
- Opp Points / Shot1.2736
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.718
- Paint Pts Allowed15.063
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.227
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.765
- Opp Assist Pct51.4%63
- TOVs Forced / Game11.322
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.1%79
- Turnovers Forced Pct33.4%96
- Steal Pct14.8%94
- Block Pct6.8%74
- Hakeem Pct21.6%93
- PF Efficiency1.04x36
- Steals / PF0.29x23
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #77Opp OREB%28.9%
- #92FB Pts %8.6%
- #124TOV%18.4%
- #1273P%35.2%
- #150AST%54.2%
- #1523PM Diff+9
- #192SOS-1.4
- #234Opp 3P%35.5%
- #77Opp OREB%28.9%
- #92FB Pts %8.6%
- #124TOV%18.4%
- #1273P%35.2%
- #150AST%54.2%
- #1523PM Diff+9
- #192SOS-1.4
- #234Opp 3P%35.5%
- #350OREB%20.0%
- #341Adj ORtg89.8
- #332REB Diff-181
- #331Pts Diff-283
- #329FTAR30.3%
- #321TS%48.8%
- #312eFG%45.3%
- #301Opp TOV%16.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

New HampshireUNH 2025-267-21America EastMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%78 - 2

North DakotaUND 2018-198-18SummitMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%77 - 3

Valparaiso 2022-2310-21MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp eFG%76 - 4

Lafayette 2016-178-21PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, OREB%75 - 5

Northern ArizonaNAU 2015-163-25Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O72 - 6

The Citadel 2022-239-22SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, TOV%70 - 7

UTEP 2017-1810-19C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, OREB%70 - 8

Southern MissSo. Miss 2016-177-22C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, TOV%69 - 9

Columbia 2019-205-24IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, Adj D69 - 10

Lehigh 2021-2212-19PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp OREB%68
| J. BatishJamie Batish | Jr | 6'4" | -0.242 | – | – | 61.6%87 | 10.8%10 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 41.2% | 80.0% |
| T. StensgaardTate Stensgaard | Jr | 6'8" | -0.719 | – | – | 60.0%82 | 12.3%15 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 65.5% |
| M. MiklusakMike Miklusak | So | 6'6" | -0.719 | – | – | 45.5%22 | 19.5%60 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 27.7% | 84.2% |
| J. SandiferJabari Sandifer | So | 6'1" | -0.913 | – | – | 46.0%24 | 20.0%63 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 30.9% | 60.3% |
| G. CovingtonGarret Covington | So | 6'5" | -1.012 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 28.2%96 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 35.3% | 82.1% |
| J.C. Fuller | Jr | 6'3" | -1.011 | – | – | 50.6%41 | 26.6%93 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 34.1% | 75.4% |
| M. CondeMohamed Conde | Sr | 6'7" | -1.26 | – | – | 52.4%51 | 14.7%27 | 6.3 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 58.2% |
| J. ChapmanJalen Chapman | Jr | 6'8" | -1.54 | – | – | 46.6%25 | 22.1%77 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 53.2% |
| R. Roberts-BurnettRemy Roberts-Burnett | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 39.2%12 | 13.9%22 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| K. RowanKam Rowan | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. RenoldTyson Renold | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 20.0%4 | 30.4%98 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. AncrumDalan Ancrum | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.3%22 | 21.7%75 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 37.5% | 73.7% |
| D. MayesDevante Mayes | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-26 | #363 | -26.41 | 96.02 | 122.41 | -8.010 | -1407 | -4916 | 28.8%29 | +4019 | 45.6%1 | 31.4%13 | 66.5%4 | |
| 12-19 | #339 | -15.37 | 101.820 | 117.15 | -8.54 | +1647 | +2566 | 30.2%48 | +788 | 51.1%48 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%23 | |
| 21-12 | #272 | -7.325 | 98.611 | 105.958 | -8.42 | +28298 | +955 | 38.4%98 | +1054 | 47.7%15 | 31.9%20 | 61.5%1 | |
| 16-14 | #262 | -8.422 | 102.330 | 110.718 | -6.311 | -1239 | +1760 | 26.9%31 | -3269 | 51.3%55 | 32.1%19 | 70.0%33 | |
| 16-16 | #237 | -4.635 | 102.441 | 107.032 | -5.917 | +8170 | +4077 | 28.9%54 | -3468 | 50.2%48 | 33.1%37 | 70.8%43 | |
| 5-21 | #336 | -16.05 | 98.527 | 114.43 | -3.835 | -1166 | +1863 | 21.8%5 | -1056 | 49.4%43 | 36.9%92 | 78.3%98 | |
| 10-21 | #296 | -10.117 | 98.215 | 108.329 | -5.319 | -5029 | -3523 | 22.9%6 | +2333 | 50.5%44 | 38.5%96 | 73.0%72 | |
| 12-16 | #316 | -9.521 | 100.420 | 109.927 | -3.231 | 044 | -4913 | 21.3%3 | +3122 | 52.5%68 | 35.7%62 | 71.5%54 | |
| 8-20 | #301 | -11.415 | 97.414 | 108.726 | -2.639 | -8319 | +4080 | 19.4%1 | +804 | 51.3%58 | 38.8%92 | 70.7%56 | |
| 7-17 | #231 | -5.234 | 101.133 | 106.340 | -1.944 | +547 | +1462 | 25.2%12 | +2927 | 50.7%57 | 38.8%95 | 72.1%73 | |
| 6-20 | #323 | -16.17 | 90.12 | 106.231 | -2.838 | -1476 | +757 | 20.9%0 | +2629 | 46.1%14 | 35.0%60 | 69.8%58 | |
| 7-20 | #269 | -7.224 | 95.36 | 102.568 | -3.236 | -1641 | -2135 | 26.3%9 | +3325 | 50.3%55 | 34.0%47 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

