Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-6.731
- Offensive Rating105.425
- Defensive Rating112.140
- Pace67.162
- Effective FG%47.5%22
- Off Rebound Pct28.9%44
- Turnover Pct16.8%86
- FT Attempt Rate28.4%4
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.731
- Offensive Rating105.425
- Defensive Rating112.140
- Pace67.162
- Effective FG%47.5%22
- Off Rebound Pct28.9%44
- Turnover Pct16.8%86
- FT Attempt Rate28.4%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct43.3%39
- Point Margin / Game-4.530
- Points / Game70.738
- Points Allowed / Game75.229
- 1st Half Margin-0.943
- 2nd Half Margin-3.614
- Avg Largest Lead9.243
- Avg Largest Deficit12.236
Box Score
- Points / Game70.738
- Rebounds / Game33.520
- Assists / Game15.387
- ORebs / Game11.058
- DRebs / Game22.58
- Steals / Game6.776
- Blocks / Game2.832
- Turnovers / Game11.384
- PFs / Game20.528
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.453
- FGAs / Game61.290
- Field Goal Pct41.5%21
- 2PMs / Game18.253
- 2PAs / Game39.775
- 2-Point Pct45.7%20
- 3PMs / Game7.360
- 3PAs / Game21.564
- 3-Point Pct33.8%38
- FTMs / Game12.612
- FTAs / Game17.49
- Free Throw Pct72.6%78
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.4%63
- % Pts from 3s30.8%63
- % Pts from FTs17.8%13
- Paint Pts / Game21.348
- % Pts in Paint30.2%49
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.957
- % Pts on Fast Break5.6%59
- Points off TOVs / Game12.169
- % Pts off TOVs17.1%73
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.146
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.823
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.3%18
- Points / Shot1.1610
- 3-Point Att Rate35.1%48
- Assist Pct60.2%92
- Assists / 100 Poss22.880
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.36x89
- PF Drawn / Game18.633
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.6%8
- Opp True Shooting %58.1%5
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.1%17
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.6%18
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.8%9
- Opp 3PA Rate39.7%12
- Opp FT Att Rate42.7%15
- Opp Points / Shot1.385
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.229
- Paint Pts Allowed21.053
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.633
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.546
- Opp Assist Pct64.1%1
- TOVs Forced / Game14.081
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.2%22
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.9%74
- Steal Pct10.0%69
- Block Pct4.2%27
- Hakeem Pct14.2%45
- PF Efficiency1.10x18
- Steals / PF0.33x65
- Blocks / PF0.14x30
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #28AST%60.2%
- #56TOV%16.3%
- #60Opp TOV%20.2%
- #116FB Pts %7.7%
- #140SOS1.1
- #171Paint Pts %38.7%
- #195OREB%28.9%
- #201Adj ORtg102.4
- #28AST%60.2%
- #56TOV%16.3%
- #60Opp TOV%20.2%
- #116FB Pts %7.7%
- #140SOS1.1
- #171Paint Pts %38.7%
- #195OREB%28.9%
- #201Adj ORtg102.4
- #339FTAR28.4%
- #322Opp eFG%53.6%
- #319Opp 3P%37.8%
- #294REB Diff-125
- #285TS%50.9%
- #272Opp OREB%31.8%
- #272eFG%47.5%
- #246Pts Diff-135
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Columbia 2016-1710-16IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D90 - 2

Canisius 2022-238-20MAACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj D87 - 3

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2016-1712-15OVCMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%86 - 4

Iona 2023-2416-17MAACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Tempo86 - 5

Holy Cross 2014-1513-16PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate85 - 6

Robert MorrisRMU 2019-2019-14NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%83 - 7

Monmouth 2023-2418-15CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Tempo82 - 8

Robert MorrisRMU 2013-1422-14NECMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, TOV%82 - 9

Fairfield 2024-2511-20MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate82 - 10

American 2019-2016-14PatriotMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp OREB%80
| M. TutuMunis Tutu | Fr | 6'1" | +0.678 | – | – | 42.2%17 | 18.0%49 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 25.0% | 78.0% |
| D. HumphriesDavid Humphries | Sr | 6'4" | +0.572 | – | – | 53.1%55 | 14.6%25 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 36.3% | 77.3% |
| M. MornarMarin Mornar | Sr | 6'8" | +0.264 | – | – | 56.5%72 | 16.1%35 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 32.9% | 71.4% |
| A. JackoAdom Jacko | Jr | 6'8" | +0.157 | – | – | 59.1%83 | 27.7%95 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 73.5% |
| B. BrownBrandon Brown | Jr | 5'11" | +0.055 | – | – | 45.3%24 | 27.3%95 | 12.7 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 28.6% | 75.2% |
| S. Haney Jr.Steven Haney Jr. | So | 6'6" | -0.437 | – | – | 51.4%47 | 18.7%54 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 35.5% | 79.5% |
| S. JohnsonShamar Johnson | Jr | 6'7" | -0.529 | – | – | 52.8%53 | 17.5%45 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 66.1% |
| J. SpiersJoshua Spiers | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 59.7%85 | 15.0%27 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 38.7% | 92.3% |
| M. HayesMatt Hayes | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 43.4%20 | 14.0%21 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 27.8% | 75.0% |
| P. HermanPetr Herman | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 50.4%42 | 19.6%60 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| B. TuachBuay Tuach | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 46.6%27 | 16.1%35 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 34.7% | 63.2% |
| J. McClendonJeffery McClendon | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 44.3%22 | 15.6%31 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 28.6% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #184 | 0.254 | 107.237 | 107.070 | 0.365 | -5324 | +2263 | 27.1%16 | +645 | 52.8%64 | 34.9%65 | 70.4%29 | |
| 17-15 | #170 | -0.853 | 105.036 | 105.866 | 1.673 | -1338 | +2665 | 22.8%4 | -2160 | 50.8%42 | 33.4%41 | 72.4%54 | |
| 12-19 | #180 | -2.048 | 108.362 | 110.327 | -0.861 | +7370 | +6491 | 29.7%54 | +6910 | 52.1%69 | 36.8%93 | 73.0%66 | |
| 19-12 | #125 | 3.666 | 110.578 | 106.942 | 2.873 | +13689 | +8796 | 30.9%68 | +4319 | 53.3%83 | 36.5%84 | 67.1%12 | |
| 11-18 | #227 | -5.332 | 105.257 | 110.515 | 2.268 | -7717 | -343 | 24.7%18 | +1933 | 52.1%74 | 34.5%63 | 71.9%54 | |
| 11-21 | #225 | -3.738 | 101.946 | 105.628 | 3.773 | +2153 | -739 | 27.5%41 | +5613 | 51.8%74 | 30.9%16 | 68.1%23 | |
| 22-12 | #135 | 3.962 | 104.244 | 100.376 | 0.462 | +9574 | -679 | 30.8%72 | -6281 | 49.9%33 | 32.0%16 | 74.6%88 | |
| 11-20 | #241 | -6.730 | 107.358 | 114.09 | 0.766 | +1749 | -3823 | 34.4%93 | -1255 | 49.8%31 | 34.8%47 | 71.0%47 | |
| 15-15 | #185 | -1.048 | 103.648 | 104.750 | 1.667 | -2235 | +2064 | 30.8%64 | -5281 | 50.6%47 | 35.3%54 | 62.0%1 | |
| 13-17 | #227 | -5.135 | 102.842 | 107.929 | 0.461 | -10916 | -2332 | 29.6%47 | -8593 | 47.8%22 | 33.9%38 | 72.6%81 | |
| 7-23 | #269 | -8.622 | 99.731 | 108.317 | 4.778 | -1639 | -922 | 33.7%72 | +6611 | 46.7%19 | 35.4%64 | 71.0%70 | |
| 12-19 | #189 | -1.745 | 106.052 | 107.737 | 3.672 | -8122 | -5613 | 33.1%66 | -5280 | 47.4%21 | 29.4%3 | 76.2%97 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


